upcoming and past tour dates

UPCOMING


09/13-09/17 - Edmonton, AB - BREAK OUT WEST SHOWCASES AT THE VINYL NEEDLE TAVERN
09/22 - Winnipeg, MB - Le Garage Cafe w/ Matt Moskal, Roberts Hall

PAST

2017

08/25 - Saskatoon, SK - Amigos w/ Eric Taylor, Kaye & Co
08/26 - Regina, SK - The Club w/ Eric Taylor, Kara Golemba, Kaye & Co
08/31 - Regina, SK - City Square Plaza (MARKET UNDER THE STARS)
09/08 - Regina, SK - Regina Public Library - Central Branch
09/09 - Regina, SK - Dream Day (FREE OUTDOOR COMMUNITY DAY - EASTBROOK ON THE GREENS)
09/02 - Regina, SK - Lancaster Taphouse
09/11 - Calgary, AB - The Ironwood Stage and Grill
06/29 - Regina, SK - The Capitol w/ Jesse Speed
07/12 - Regina, SK - House Show w/ Thom Coombes, Morgan Orion
06/15 - Regina, SK - The Artful Dodger w/ Jack Valli
06/08 - Regina, SK - Hill Tower 3 (Private Show) w/ Megan Nash
06/03 - Regina, SK - The Exchange w/ Skye Wallace, Rachael Cardiello, Dagan Harding

2017 Europe & Newfoundland Acoustic Tour
05/12 - Wrexham, Wales - The Royal Oak (FOCUS WALES SHOWCASE, 4 PM)
05/13 - Wrexham, Wales - Old No. 7 Bar (FOCUS WALES SHOWCASE, 4:50 PM)
05/13 - Wrexham, Wales - The Fat Boar (FOCUS WALES SHOWCASE, 8PM)
05/14 - Edinburgh, Scotland - Bluebird Cafe w/ Poor Nameless Boy
05/15 - Leeds, England - Gaslight Club w/ Poor Nameless Boy, Joe Tilston
05/16 - London, England - Live at Salon Noir
05/17 - London, England - The Slaughtered Lamb w/ Like a Motorcycle, Altameda
05/24 - Paris, France - Le Motel
05/30 - St John's, NL, Canada - House Show
05/31 - St John's, NL, Canada - Distortion w/ Katie Holmes, Evan Aucoin

05/06 - Regina, SK - Stones Throw Coffee House
03/09 - Regina, SK - The Capitol
03/28 - Regina, SK - O'Hanlons w/ Kieran Semple
02/14 - Regina, SK - O'Hanlons
01/07-01/08 - Moose Jaw, SK - ROGERS HOMETOWN HOCKEY w/ Blake Berglund, Chris Henderson

2016
12/18 - Regina, SK - The Artful Dodger w/ Megan Nash, Bears in Hazenmore
11/13 - Regina, SK - The Artful Dodger (MOVEMBER FUNDRAISER)
11/05 - Regina, SK - The Club (CJTR Anniversary Show) w/ Library Voices, DGS Samurai Champs, Blake Berglund and Belle Plaine, Megan Nash
10/15 - Regina, SK - The Club (BREAKOUT WEST SHOWCASE)
10/14 - Regina, SK - The Owl (BREAKOUT WEST SHOWCASE)
09/23 - Regina, SK - The Artesian w/ Cam Penner
08/05-07 - Regina, SK - REGINA FOLK FESTIVAL
08/04 - Regina, SK - Hill Tower 3 (Private Show)
07/29 - Gimli, MB - ICELANDIC FEST
07/21 - Regina, SK - REGINA DOWNTOWN CONCERT SERIES
06/26 - Swift Current, SK - LONG DAYS NIGHT MUSIC FESTIVAL w/ The Matinee
06/03 - Regina, SK - House Show w/ Stillhouse Poets, Jesse Speed, Kaeli Eurich
04/22 - Regina, SK - The Artful Dodger w/ Boreal Sons
04/08 - Saskatoon, SK - The Underground Cafe w/ Fern

ON/QC 2016 Western Canadian Tour w/ Eagle Lake Owls

03/24 - Winnipeg, MB - The Handsome Daughter
03/25 - Regina, SK - The Artesian w/ Bears in Hazenmore (EP RELEASE SHOW, no Eagle Lake Owls)
03/29 - Calgary, AB - Ironwood Stage and Grill
03/30 - Lethbridge, AB - Attainable Records
03/31 - Medicine Hat, AB - Twist
04/01 - Twin Butte, AB - General Store
04/02 - Edmonton, AB - Empress Ale House

ON/QC 2016 Eastern Canadian Tour w/ Colter Wall

03/04 - Hamilton, ON - Homegrown Hamilton
03/05 - Utopia, ON - Utopia Community Hall
03/08 - Montreal, QC - Casa Del Popolo w/ Jesse Speed, Constance
03/09 - Vankleek Hill, ON - Blueberry Hill Bistro
03/10 - Ottawa, ON - Avant Garde Bar w/ Black Dogs
03/11 - Toronto, ON - The Painted Lady w/ Skye Wallace (Presented by Sparrow Tree Productions)
03/12 - St Catherines, ON - Mahtay Cafe w/ Emma Lee Fleury

02/27 - Regina, SK - Ragged Ass Barbers (TRIFECTA CONCERT SERIES)
02/13 - Saskatoon, SK - Vangeli's w/ Bears in Hazenmore, Vaero
02/10 - Regina, SK - The Exchange w/ Elliot Brood (REGINA FOLK FEST CONCERT SERIES)

2015

12/10 - Regina, SK - The Club w/ Eden The Cat, Danny Olliver, Lysh Music (CHRISTMAS SPECIAL)
12/1 - Regina, SK - O'Hanlon's w/ Good For Grapes
11/21 - Regina, SK - Creative City Centre w/ Jay Semko, Eileen Laverty (BEHIND THE MUSIC SONGWRITER CIRCLE)
11/12 - Regina, SK - Fat Badger w/ John Davy
10/03 - Regina, SK - Regina Railyards (Warehouse District) w/ Andino Suns, Amy Nelson, more (GASTRO BREW FEST)

MB/SK End of Summer Mini Tour
08/29 - Winnipeg, MB - The Purple Room w/ Somebody Language, Eagle Lake Owls, Future Forests
08/28 - Regina, SK - The Exchange w/ Future Forests, Eagle Lake Owls, Bears in Hazenmore
08/27 - Saskatoon, SK - Vangeli's w/ Future Forests, Eagle Lake Owls

08/14 - Regina, SK - City Square Plaza (TRIFECTA MUSIC FESTIVAL)
08/06 - Swift Current, SK - Lyric Theatre w/ Bears in Hazenmore
07/26 - Regina, SK - The Exchange w/ Skye Wallace, Scott Richmond, and Josh Gonzales
(GATEWAY FESTIVAL AFTER PARTY)
06/21 - Regina, SK - House Show w/ Megan Nash, Dana Beeler
06/14 - Regina, SK - The Club w/ Dagan Harding, The Good in Everyone, Alea Rae
05/07 – Toronto, ON – The Dakota Tavern (CANADIAN MUSIC WEEK)
05/02 - Swift Current, SK - The Lyric Theatre w/ Jordie Lane
04/23 - Regina, SK - The Fat Badger
04/11 - Regina, SK - The Exchange (LOCAL FUNDRAISER)
03/15 - Regina, SK - City Square Plaza (ROGERS HOMETOWN HOCKEY)
03/14 - Regina, SK - City Square Plaza (ROGERS HOMETOWN HOCKEY)
1/23 – Regina, SK – The Exchange w/ The Down Home Boys
1/25 – Saskatoon, SK – The Capitol (NESS CREEK AUDITION)
2/20 – Kansas City, MO – FOLK ALLIANCE INTL

2014

09/10 - Regina, SK - Bushwakker Brew Pub

Western Canadian Tour 2014 w/ Megan Nash
8/12 - Regina, SK - O'Hanlons
8/13 - Mervin, SK – Mervin Community Hall
8/14 - Edmonton, AB – GF Diner w/ Alex Vissia
8/15 - Lethbridge, AB - Owl Acoustic Lounge w/ Dana Beeler
8/16 - Nanton, AB – Auditorium
8/19 – Calgary, AB – Ironwood Stage w/ Jen Lane, John Antoniuk
8/21 - Creston, BC - Snoring Sasquatch
8/22 - Kelowna, BC - House Show
8/24 - Vancouver, BC - Railway Club w/ Etienne Tremblay, Matthew Colin
8/26 - Hope, BC - Baker’s Books
8/27 - Fernie, BC - The Arts Station (Summer Concert Series)
8/28 – Red Deer, AB – The Velvet Olive
8/29 – Medicine Hat, AB – Schooner’s Pub w/ JR Louis

Eastern Canadian Tour 2014 w/ Danny Olliver
5/30 – Regina, SK – The Exchange w/ Nick Faye, Poor Nameless Boy
5/31 – Regina, SK – Italian Club w/ Slim City Pickers, Pandacorn, Eden & Escrow
6/10 - Windsor, ON – Phog Lounge w/ Sasha Appler
6/12 - St Catherines, ON - Mahtay Cafe (Beaus Beer Sampler)
6/13 – Hamilton, ON – Homegrown Hamilton w/The Human Orchestra, Eagle Lake Owls
6/14 - Utopia, ON –Utopia Community Hall
6/19- Peterborough, ON - The Spill w/ Caitlin Currie
6/21 - Kemptville, ON – The Branch Restaurant
6/22 – St Lazare, QC - House Show
6/24 - Fredericton, NB –Wilsers Room
6/26 - Moncton, NB – Plan B
6/27 - Rothesay, NB –The Barrels Head
6/29 - Charlottetown, PEI – Baba's Lounge
7/1 - St John's, NL - The Levee w/ Len O'Neill
7/2 - St John's, NL - Distortion w/ Sam Burke
7/4 - St John's, NL - The Bull and Barrel
7/5 – Placentia, NL- The Three Sisters
7/8 - Stephensville, NL - Clancy's Pub
7/9 - Corner Brook, NL - White Horse Lounge
7/11 - West River, NS - The Pitchfork (Barn Show)
7/15 - Montreal, QC - Neighbourhood on the Move
7/17 - Ottawa, ON - Lunenburg Pub & Grill
7/18 - Toronto, ON - Dakota Tavern
7/19 - Guelph, ON – Cornerstone
7/23 - Winnipeg, MB - Sam's Place
7/25 & 26 - Bengough, SK - Gateway Festival 

05/24 - Regina, SK - 13th Ave Coffee House (CATHEDRAL VILLAGE ARTS FEST)
05/8 - Regina, SK - McNally's Tavern w/ Real Ponchos, Slim City Pickers

2013

11/2 – Saskatoon, SK – Vangelis w/ Gunner and Smith, Boreal Sons
11/1 – Regina, SK – O’Hanlons w/ Gunner and Smith
6/12 – Toronto, ON – The Dakota Tavern (NXNE SHOWCASE)
5/19 – Regina, SK – The Artesian w/ Cam Penner (SASKTEL MAX ON DEMAND TAPING)
4/20 – Regina, SK – Slow Pub w/ Keiffer, Rosie and the Riveters, Shawn Hook (JUNOFEST SHOWCASE)
4/19 – Moose Jaw, Sk – Java Express w/ Barlow, Young Benjamins (JUNOFEST SHOWCASE)
4/5 – Regina, SK – The Exchange w/ Coldest Night of the Year, Gunner
3/23 – Regina, SK – Bushwakker Brew Pub (SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN SAMPLER)
3/15 – Regina, SK – O'Hanlons (EP RELEASE SHOW)
3/7 – Regina, SK - The Exchange (QUEEN CITY ROCKS COMPETITION)

2012

9/7 – Saskatoon, SK - TCU Place (CCMA SASKMUSIC SHOWCASE)
9/6 – Regina, SK - U of Regina Academic Green w/ Arkells, Rah Rah, Delhi 2 Dublin, July Talk (WELCOME WEEK)
5/24 – Regina, SK - Cathedral Neighbourhood Centre (CATHEDRAL ARTS FESTIVAL)

2011

Western Canadian Tour 2011 w/ Fisticuffs
Aug 23 - Calgary, AB - House Show w/ Emily Kohlert
Aug 24 - Kelowna, BC - House Show (CANCELLED due to Van Troubles)
Aug 25 - Abbotsford, BC  - The Hub w/ Fields (CANCELLED)
Aug 27 - Victoria, BC - House Show (CANCELLED)
Aug 28 - Nanaimo, BC - House Show  (CANCELLED)
Aug 29 - Saltspring Island, BC  - The Treehouse (CANCELLED)
Aug 30 - Vancouver, BC  - Cafe Deux Soleil w/ Jamison Troy (CANCELLED)
Aug 31 - Edmonton, AB – Wunderbar w/ Simon Hoskyn (CANCELLED)
Sept 1 - Saskatoon, SK - Amigos w/ Emily Kohlert
Sept 2 - Yorkton, SK - Godfrey Dean Art Gallery w/ Emily Kohlert, Eden Rohatensky
Sept 4 - Fort Qu'Appelle, SK - Bounty Fish N' Chips
Sept 5 - Regina, SK - The Club w/ Eden Rohatensky
Sept 6 - Moose Jaw, SK - Java Express

Boats to Barley 2011 w/ Jerry Stamp
May 18- St. John's, NL- Headquarters w/Adam Baxter
May 19- St. John's, NL- The Bull and Barrel w/Michael Dalton
May 20- St. John's, NL- The Levee w/ Adam Baxter & Michael Dalton
May 22- Corner Brook, NL- Brewed on Bernard
May 24- Sydney, NS- The Upstairs Club w/Steve Fifield
May 25- Charlottetown, PE- Hunter's Ale House
May 28- Montreal, QC- Burritoville
May 31- Kemptville, ON- The Branch w/Tara Holloway
June 1- Kitchener, ON- The Little Bean
June 2- Toronto, ON- The Cameron House w/Mary Stewart & David MacMichael
June 3- Toronto, ON- Dave's w/Lazybones
June 5- London, ON- EVAC w/The Bravest Ghost
June 7- Utopia, ON- Utopia Community Hall
June 8- Thunder Bay, ON- The Apollo
June 9- Winnipeg, MB- The Edge Gallery w/Rachel Quelch
June 10- Brandon, MB- Lady of the Lake
June 11- Yorkton, SK- 5th Ave Cup & Saucer w/Emily Kohlert
June 12- Saskatoon, SK- Caffe Sola w/Kirk's Big Frat House
June 14- Edmonton, AB- The Druid w/Chris Wynters
June 16- Waterton, AB- Fireside Lounge
June 17- Waterton, AB- Fireside Lounge
June 18- Blairmore, AB- Tin Roof Bistro
June 20- Moose Jaw, SK- 23 Main Street w/Careful Hands
June 22- Regina, SK- The Club w/Spencer Vaughn Lafrentz & Erik Mehlsen
June 23- Estevan, SK- Coffee Comfort w/Spencer Vaughn Lafrentz
June 25 - Thessalon, ON - Auld Kirk Arts Centre
June 26- Toronto ON - Relish
June 28- Ottawa, ON - Raw Sugar w/Tara Holloway
June 29- Montreal, QC - House Concert w/ Erin Passmore
June 30 - Woodstock, NB - Fusion Coffee Bar
July 2 - Halifax, NS - The Seahorse (4:30-7:30 Matinee)

2010

East by East East 2010 w/ Fisticuffs
June 13 – Toronto, ON – House Show
June 15 – Kingston, ON – The Mansion
June 17 – Moncton, NB – Plan B
June 18 – Charlottetown, PE – Timothy’s World Coffee
June 20 – Corner Brook, NL – The Bar Room
June 21 – St John’s, NL – The Rose and Thistle
June 23 – St John’s, NL – Distortion w/ Adam Baxter
June 24 – St John’s, NL – The Rose and Thistle w/ Ian Foster (early show)
June 24 – St John’s, NL – The Bull and Barrel w/ Jerry Stamp
June 26 – Halifax, NS – The Foggy Goggle
June 27 – Sackville, NB – The Bridge St Café
June 28 – Edmundston, NB – Café Lotus Bleu
June 29 – Montreal, QC – Burritoville
June 30 – Ottawa, ON – House Show w/ The Soiree and The Gallop
July 1 – Utopia, ON – Utopia Community Hall
July 2 – Thessalon, ON – Auld Kirk Arts Centre
July 3 – Winnipeg, MB – House Show
July 4 – Regina, SK – The Club w/ Foxwarren, Mockingbird Wish Me Luck